Faculty

Faculty

Faculty

 

Faculty Pages from Yearbook

 

 

Douglas Abel (German, French)
Martha Arfsten  (Typing)
Patrick Balch (General Science)
Charles Barnett   (Business Econ., Cadets)
Erna Barnickol (School Nurse)
Myrna Beck (Ag, Plant Science, Geography)
Bernice Bennett (Spanish)
Don Chaney (Physics, General Science)
Russell Cleveland (Dir. of Student Activities, Geography, Civics)
Charles Cook (Latin, English)
Hugh Dawson (English)
Georgia DeMarco (Girls  P. E.)
John Edwards    (Chemistry, Intermediate Math, Physical Science)
Melvin Elkins (Ag Engineering, Ag Mechanics)
Reginald Estep (Bookkeeping)
William Fairbanks (American History)
Burton Ferrell (Mech. Drawing, Shop Drawing)
Marie Fillmore (Mech. Drawing)
Maurice Fleming (Ag. Science)
Dale Garrison (Geography, American History)
Gary Gasser (Algebra, Geometry)
Martha Hamon (Bookkeeping, Bus. Machines)
June Hanson (Homemaking)
Doris Hass (English)
Dave Hummel (Consumer Science, General Science)
Nick Konnoff (Arts & Industrial Arts, Woodshop, Carpentry)
James Lawson (English, Speech)
Nelson Lodge (Driver Ed., Geography)
Ernie Matlock (Director of Athletics, P.E.)
Shirley Matlock (Girls P.E.)
Joe McCarron (P.E., English)
John McNear (Plain and Solid Geometry, Algebra I)
Jerral Miles (English)
James Montgomery (General Crafts, Advanced Crafts)
Ben Morash (English)
Patricia Olmsted (English)
Elaine Parrish (Vocal Music)
Darrel Perkins(Physics, Algebra)
Clifford Reasor (Electricity, Shop Drawing)
Annette Reynolds (Dean of Girls)
Wayne Rhoderick (Director of Guidance)
Carol Rose (Intermediate Math, General Science)
Bob Rutledge (Counselor, P.E.)
Jack Sarvis (P.E.)
Bob Schrot (Biology)
Ralph Sombs (English, Geography)
George Souza  (Senior Math, P.E.)
Madison Spear (Freshman Counselor)
Shirley Speer (P.E.)
John Stremple (Vice Principal)
Myra Sullivan (Homemaking, Home & Family, Clothing)
Roger Swearingen (Driver Training., Driver Ed.)
Mary Ann Tacke (Bus. English, Typing)
Robert Toppin (Civics, Journalism, Newspaper, Yearbook)
Bill Utley (Biology)
Monica Venema (Girls PE)
Barrie Wells (Music Dept., Instrumental Music)
William Wemple (English)
Ardis Williams  (Homemaking, Clothing)

IN MEMORIAM
Norman Abraham (Chemistry, Biology)
Donald Brookman (Shhd. Transcription, Notehand & Personal Typing)
Jerry Downing (Counselor)
Gary Engleken (World History, Dr. Training, P.E.)
Melvin Good (Driver Training)
Clarence Haan (Woodshop, Drawing)
Harry Harrison (Basic Education Program)
Harrison Hayes (French, Spanish)
Dudley Igo (English, World History, Humanities Dept. Chairman)
Robert Jackson (World History, Civics)
John Jesse (Spanish)
Wayne Leach (Typing, Bookkeeping)
Peter Licari (Metal Shop, Welding)
John Mahan (Read. Lab.)
Edward Nordhal (Counseling, Geography)
Larry Reynolds (Intermediate Math, Algebra II, Math Anal, Special Problems)
Milton Sloulin (Auto)
Clarence A. Summy (Principal and District Superintendent)
Mrs. Josephine Thompkins (School Librarian)
Billie K. Van Middlesworth (Business Manager)
Jane Wyville (English,  Speech)
George Zerkovich (Driver Training, Driver Ed., Attendance)

Google+